2004 Worlds Standings

Masters:

  1.    Tsuguyoshi Yamato – Magma  
  2.    Chris Fulop – Blaziken 
  3.    Go Miyamoto – Magma  
  4.    Yuki Fujimori – Magma  
  5.    Yuichi Murakami – Magma  
  6.    Drew Holton – Blaziken 
  7.    Kenneth Wong – Shiftry 
  8.    Colin Moll – Wailord 

  9.    J.R. Palumbo – Blaziken  
  10.    Evens Cheung – Gardevoir  
  11.    Koji Kanno – Magma  
  12.    Kyle Sucevich – Walrein / Milotic 
  13.    Kevin Jackson – Gardevoir 
  14.    Eric Craig – Shiftry 
  15.    Nick Caporelli – Crobyss 
  16.    Charles Collinsworth

  17.    Levi Canfield – Blaziken 
  18.    Andrew Newman – Magma 
  19.    Jacob Burt – Team Aqua 
  20.    Alexis Diaz – Blaziken 
  21.    Chu Keen Yau – Magma 
  22.    Matt Gillespie – Jumpluff / Gorebyss 
  23.    Evan Bennett –
  24.    Koujiro Tsuruta – Blaziken
  25.    Oliver Dürr – Sceptile ex / Muk ex 
  26.    Kevin De Mooij – Crobyss 
  27.    Adam Capriola – Medicham / Lanturn 
  28.    Eric Richard – Gorebyss / Banette / Medicham 
  29.    Shigeru Kanda – Magma 
  30.    Te Awhi Woon – Gardevoir / TM Claydol 
  31.    Jimmy Ballard – Mewtwo ex / Gorebyss 
  32.    Tom Dolezal – Blaziken / Gorebyss

 

 

Seniors:

  1.     Takuya Yoneda – Magma 
  2.     Kevin Nguyen – Gardevoir 
  3.     Takayuke Nishide – Gardevoir / Gorebyss 
  4.     Sebastian Crema – Blaziken
  5.     Jeroen Robert – Blaziken
  6.     Andrew Knaack – Swampert 
  7.     Patrick Kewley – Walrein / Arcanine 
  8.     Daniel Mermelstein – Regibyss 

  9.     Yutaka Sato – Magma 
  10.     Heather Lynch – Gardevoir 
  11.     Miyuki Fukuda – Gardevoir 
  12.     Steve Davis – Blaziken
  13.     Jason Chen – Medicham / Lanturn / Banette
  14.     Frank Diaz – Magma 
  15.     Daniel Richard – Shiftry 
  16.     Taylor Davis – Gardevoir 

  17.     Jesse Poms – Metagross 
  18.     Sami Sekkoum
  19.     William Chen
  20.     Aaron Curry – Blaziken
  21.     Matthew Leblanc
  22.     Paris Garavaglia – Jumpluff / Gorebyss 
  23.     Behrad Hosseini – Swampert 
  24.     Dylan Langenstein
  25.     Alex Macri – Machamp 
  26.     Stuart Benson
  27.     Cristian Vidal –
  28.     Michael Patrick Stevens
  29.     David Anderson
  30.     Spencer Barth – Machamp 
  31.     Atsushi Katsumata
  32.     Christopher Roberts

 

 

Juniors:

  1.     Hayato Sato – Magma 
  2.     Reed Weichler – Swampert 
  3.     Akira Miyazaki – Magma 
  4.     Taylor Mitchell – Swampert 
  5.     Takashi Yoneda
  6.     Ukyo Kurashita
  7.     José Steven Eguia
  8.     Kyle Lathem

  9.     Curran Hill
  10.     Andrew Krekeler – Gardevoir 
  11.     Kevin White
  12.     Jasper Van Bemmelen – Gardevoir / Gorebyss 
  13.     Tim Hornung – Team Aqua Walrein 
  14.     Jake Arnold
  15.     Jacob Burnside
  16.     Jasa Goonjov

  17.     Dale Lynch
  18.     David Correale
  19.     Arnoud Van Bemmelen –  Gardevoir ex / Metagross ex 
  20.     Jeffrey Wang
  21.     Martina Canto
  22.     Donovan Roybal-Archuleta
  23.     Enrique Cross
  24.     Nathan Crawford
  25.     Jefre Robert
  26.     Michael Diaz
  27.     Nathan Dalton
  28.     Austin Cook
  29.     Orion Craig
  30.     Arron Sanyer
  31.     Ben Capriola
  32.     Jeremy Scharff-Kim

 

 

2005 Standings →

 

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close