2007 Worlds Standings

Masters: 

  1.     Tom Roos – Absolutions 
  2.     Steffen From – Flygon ex 
  3.     Tsuguyoshi Yamato – Empoleon 
  4.     Yuki Akimura – Scizor 
  5.     Go Miyamoto – Empoleon 
  6.     Austin Reed – R-Gon 
  7.     Diego Cassiraga – Banette ex / Vaporeon ex 
  8.     Sami Sekkoum – Absolutions 

  9.     Takuya Yoneda – Lucario / Eeveelutions  
  10.     Jeroen Robert – Electivire / Dragonite δ 
  11.     Cristian Vidal – R-Gon 
  12.     Steffen Eriksen – Flygon ex 
  13.     Ross Cawthon – R-Gon 
  14.     Alex Brosseau – Banette ex / Lucario 
  15.     Eric Craig – Absolutions 
  16.     Yee Wei Chun – Empoleon /Raichu 

  17.     Jeffrey Young – Lucario / Eeveelutions 
  18.     Miguel Ángel Lopez Bernal – Banette ex / Vaporeon ex 
  19.     Pablo Meza – Banette ex / Vaporeon 
  20.     Tatsuya Kadowaki – Empoleon 
  21.     Gino Lombardi – Lucario Tech 
  22.     Simone Soldo – Flycatty 
  23.     John Kettler – Flycatty 
  24.     Gerardo Rojas Ángeles – Empoleon / Raichu 
  25.     Yuta Komatsuda – ???
  26.     Jason Windham – R-Gon 
  27.     Liz Reed – Infernape / Delcatty 
  28.     Daniel Cohen – Rhyperior 
  29.     Evens Cheung – Kingdra 
  30.     Jason Klaczynski – Banette ex 
  31.     Jeremy Maron – Metanite 
  32.     Max Benczek – Absolutions 

 

 

Seniors: 

  1.     Jeremy Scharff-Kim – Banette / Lunarock 
  2.     Akira Miyazaki – Empoleon 
  3.     Wataru Hasegawa – Ambush 
  4.     Alexander DaCosta – R-gon 
  5.     Tomas Beltrame – Flycatty 
  6.     Miska Saari – Absolutions 
  7.     Jeffrey Vernola – Absolutions 
  8.     Geoffrey Sauk – Flariados 

  9.     Bobby Malec – Metagross DX / Meganium 
  10.     Riona Doi – Flygon ex δ / Eevees 
  11.     Peter Lind – Flygon ex 
  12.     Tais Andersen – Sceptile ex δ / Metagross DX 
  13.     Breton Brander – Machamp 
  14.     Keaton Gill – Lucario / Eeveelutions 
  15.     Benjamin Sauk – Banette / Medicham 
  16.     Garrett Farrington – Flariados 

 

 

Juniors:

  1.     Jun Hasebe – Flygon ex δ / Eevees 
  2.     Hiroki Yano – Scizor 
  3.     Andrew Lin Sun Choong – Mario 
  4.     Paul Atanassov – Flariados 
  5.     Arnoud Van Bemmelen
  6.     Vy Le – Scizor  
  7.     Anna Reimer – Mario 
  8.     Maito Nakai

  9.     Fares Sekkoum – Flariados   
  10.     Gunter VanRoey
  11.     Boyce Forrest
  12.     Henry Leaming
  13.     Thomas Arena
  14.     David Shoyket
  15.     Alejo Salvador
  16.     Tony Anderson

 

 

← 2006 Standings 2008 Standings →

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close