2008 – Regional Championships

The 2008 Regional Championships took place during April 2008, in the ex Holon Phantoms – Great Encounters format.

 

Great Lakes:

Masters:

  1. Aaron S – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  2. Eric R – Houndoom  Houndoom
  3. Matt N – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  4. Mike C – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  5. Austin Reed – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  6. Dustin Zimmerman – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  7. Chris Fulop – Gardevoir / Gallade / Swampert  Gardevoir Gallade Swampert
  8. Liz Reed – Magmortar / Typhlosion  Magmortar Typhlosion

Seniors:

  1. Keaton G – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  2. Tad W – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  3. ? – Empoleon  Empoleon
  4. ? – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade

Mid-Atlantic:

Masters:

  1. Spencer Nalle – Magmortar  Magmortar
  2. Jordan Hill – Magmortar  Magmortar
  3. Kyle ? – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  4. Helen ? – Ho-oh / Togekiss  Ho-oh Togekiss
  5. ? – Magmortar  Magmortar
  6. ? – Empoleon  Empoleon
  7. ? – Infernape  Infernape
  8. ? – Magmortar  Magmortar

Midwest:

Masters:

  1. Jason K – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  2. Jay H – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  3. ? – Ho-oh / Togekiss  Ho-oh Togekiss
  4. Kevin B – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  5. ? – Flygon / Salamence  Flygon Salamence
  6. ? – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  7. ? – Banette / Gyarados / Cresselia Lv.X  Banette Gyarados Cresselia
  8. ? – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade

Seniors:

  1. Dan Nord – Banette / Gyarados / Cresselia Lv.X   Banette Gyarados Cresselia
  2. ? – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  3. ? – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  4. ? – Darkrai Lv.X  Darkrai

Mississippi Valley:

Masters:

  1. Colin Moll – Beedrill  Beedrill
  2. Kason D – Banette / Gyarados / Cresselia Lv.X  Banette Gyarados Cresselia
  3. Mark ? – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  4. Bela L – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  5. ? – Feraligatr δ / Delcatty / Magneton  Feraligatr Delcatty Magneton
  6. ? – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  7. ? – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  8. ? – Banette / Gyarados / Cresselia Lv.X  Banette Gyarados Cresselia

Seniors:

  1. Taylor M – Empoleon / Nidoking  Empoleon Nidoking
  2. Zak K – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade

Mountain West:

Masters:

  1. Breton B – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  2. Ian B – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  3. Michael P – ?
  4. Richard T – Houndoom  Houndoom
  5. Jacki K
  6. Andrew M
  7. Richard T
  8. Jared C

Seniors:

  1. Kevin A – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  2. Christian M – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  3. Joey L – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  4. James T – Honchkrow / Darkrai / Weavile  Honchkrow Darkrai Weavile
  5. Cody B – Salamence / Salamence ex / Togekiss  Salamence Salamence Togekiss
  6. Anthony C – Garchomp / Weavile  Garchomp Weavile
  7. ? – Infernape / Delcatty  Infernape Delcatty
  8. Ben ? – Infernape / Delcatty  Infernape Delcatty

New England:

Masters:

  1. Con Le – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  2. Andrew Cox – Magmortar / Togekiss  Magmortar Togekiss
  3. Mr Lawson – Magmortar  Magmortar
  4. Ms Lawson – Donphan / Mr.Mime / Mismagius  Donphan Mr.Mime Mismagius
  5. Mike Fouchet – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  6. Nick Caporelli – Magmortar / Blaziken  Magmortar Blaziken
  7. Brian Jessings – Lucario  Lucario
  8. ? – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade

Seniors:

  1. Nick K – Magmortar / Blaziken  Magmortar Blaziken
  2. Brandon ? – Magmortar / Togekiss  Magmortar Togekiss
  3. Jon B – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  4. Zack B – Magmortar / Togekiss  Magmortar Togekiss

Northeast:

Masters:

  1. Ian R – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  2. Frank Diaz – Magmortar  Magmortar
  3. Ben S – Banette  Banette
  4. Josef B – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  5. Darrel M – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  6. Christian O – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  7. Adam C – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  8. Patrick R – Ho-oh / Togekiss  Ho-oh Togekiss

Seniors:

  1. Dylan B – Magmortar  Magmortar
  2. Mike Diaz – Magmortar / Omastar  Magmortar Omastar
  3. Jarret ? – Banette  Banette
  4. Ben ? – Banette  Banette
  5. Jason A – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  6. Zachery A – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  7. Mitchel W – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  8. Eric P – Banette  Banette

Northwest:

Masters:

  1. Paul J – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  2. Marvin Q – Magmortar  Magmortar
  3. Tyler N – Magmortar / Blaziken  Magmortar Blaziken
  4. Daniel R – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  5. Paul N – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  6. Randy A – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  7. Josh S – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  8. ? – Banette / Gyarados / Cresselia Lv.X  Banette Gyarados Cresselia

Sierra Nevada:

Masters:

  1. Jim Her – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  2. ? – Magmortar / Togekiss  Magmortar Togekiss
  3. ? – Blissey / Claydol / Farfetch’d  Blissey Claydol Farfetch'd
  4. Stefan Tabaco – Empoleon / Gallade  Empoleon Gallade

Seniors:

  1. Danial ? – Gardevoir / Gallade / Feraligatr  Gardevoir Gallade Feraligatr
  2. Sammy ? – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade

Southeast:

Masters:

  1. Erik Nance – Banette / Gyarados / Cresselia Lv.X  Banette Gyarados Cresselia
  2. Tom Wise – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  3. Stephen Silvestro – Banette / Gyarados / Cresselia Lv.X  Banette Gyarados Cresselia
  4. Chase W – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  5. ? – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  6. ? – Empoleon / Palkia Lv.X  Empoleon Palkia
  7. ?
  8. ? – Ho-oh / Togekiss  Ho-oh Togekiss

Southern:

Masters:

  1. Eric C – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  2. Gino Lombardi – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  3. Greg ? – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  4. Alex Hill – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  5. ? – Ho-oh / Togekiss  Ho-oh Togekiss
  6. ? – Infernape  Infernape
  7. Bobby M – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  8. ? – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade

Southern Plains:

Masters:

  1. Matthew L – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  2. Roy R. Jr – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  3. Adam G – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  4. Taylor D – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  5. Robert W – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  6. Billy Kettler – Magmortar / Absol  Magmortar Absol
  7. Cathy Ochoa – Feraligatr δ / Delcatty / Magneton  Feraligatr Delcatty Magneton
  8. Will B – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade

Seniors:

  1. Andy M – Magmortar / Blaziken  Magmortar Blaziken
  2. Steven E – Banette / Lucario  Banette Lucario
  3. Austin Cook – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  4. Ankur P – Feraligatr δ / Delcatty / Magneton  Feraligatr Delcatty Magneton

Southwest:

Masters:

  1. ? – Ho-oh / Togekiss  Ho-oh Togekiss
  2. ? – Banette / Gyarados / Cresselia Lv.X  Banette Gyarados Cresselia
  3. ? – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  4. ? – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  5. ? – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  6. ? – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  7. ? – Feraligatr δ / Delcatty / Magneton  Feraligatr Delcatty Magneton
  8. ? – Rhyperior / Absol  Rhyperior Absol

East Canada:

Masters:

  1. Matt K – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  2. Kevin L – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  3. Sebastian S – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  4. Zach L – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  5. Sean R – Gardevoir / Gallade / Weavile  Gardevoir Gallade Weavile
  6. Bryan C – Banette / Golduck  Banette Golduck
  7. Karl S – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  8. BJ ? – Feraligatr δ / Delcatty / Magneton  Feraligatr Delcatty Magneton

West Canada:

Masters:

  1. Dexter P – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  2. Andrew V – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  3. Malcolm S.B. – Feraligatr δ / Delcatty / Magneton  Feraligatr Delcatty Magneton
  4. Corrine R – Salamence / Togekiss  Salamence Togekiss
  5. Willy O – Magmortar / Blaziken  Magmortar Blaziken
  6. Mike M – Banette  Banette
  7. Bidier J – Flygon ex δ / Gardevoir ex δ  Flygon Gardevoir
  8. Erik P – Darkrai Lv.X / Houndoom  Darkrai Houndoom

Seniors:

  1. ? – Magmortar / Typhlosion  Magmortar Typhlosion
  2. ? – Magmortar / Blaziken  Magmortar Blaziken
  3. ? – Gardevoir / Cresselia Lv.X  Gardevoir Cresselia
  4. ? – Ho-oh / Togekiss  Ho-oh Togekiss

 

← 2008 State Championships 2008 National Championships →
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close