2010 – Regional Championships

The 2010 Regional Championships took place during April 2010, in the Diamond & Pearl – HeartGold & SoulSilver format.

 

Florida:

Masters:

  1. Franco Puertas – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  2. Roberta A – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  3. Benji A – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  4. Orion C – Jumpluff / Luxray GL Jumpluff Luxray
  5. Jason K – Sableye Lock Sableye Garchomp
  6. Zachary ? – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  7. Eric C – Jumpluff / Luxray GL Jumpluff Luxray
  8. David H – Gardevoir / Gallade Gardevoir Gallade

Seniors:

  1. Grafton R – Sableye Lock Sableye Garchomp
  2. Tristan W – Sableye Lock Sableye Garchomp
  3. Brian H – Gengar / Garchomp C Gengar Garchomp
  4. Gabe A – Garchomp SV Garchomp

Juniors:

  1. Faron ? – Gengar / Garchomp C Gengar Garchomp
  2. Juan Pablo Arenas – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp

Great Lakes:

Masters:

  1. Mark Jamieson – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  2. Drew Holton – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  3. Austin Reed – Jumpluff  Jumpluff
  4. Justin Czapek – Gyarados Gyarados
  5. Matt Gillespie – Gyarados Gyarados

Seniors:

  1. Austin H – Gyarados Gyarados
  2. Chance N – Luxray GL/ Garchomp C / Blaziken FB Luxray Garchomp Blaziken
  3. Andrew D – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  4. Ty W – Luxray GL/ Garchomp C / Blaziken FB Luxray Garchomp Blaziken

Juniors:

  1. Joey N – Gengar Gengar
  2. Megan N – Jumpluff Jumpluff
  3. Beckett P – Gyarados Gyarados

Mid-Atlantic:

Masters:

  1. Johnny R – Gyarados Gyarados
  2. Kevin N – Palkia Galactic  Palkia
  3. Travis C – Jumpluff Jumpluff
  4. Stephen S – Gyarados Gyarados
  5. Ryan Kearny – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  6. Chris N – Luxray GL / Manectric Luxray Manectric
  7. Ben P – Flygon Lv.X / Machamp / Donphan Prime  Flygon Machamp Donphan
  8. Mike R – Jumpluff Jumpluff

Midwest:

Masters:

  1. Kyle Sucevich – Dialga Galactic / Garchomp C Dialga Garchomp
  2. Yoshi Tate – Sableye Lock Sableye Garchomp
  3. Vince Blasko – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  4. Alex Brosseau – Jumpluff / Shaymin Lv.X Jumpluff Shaymin
  5. Jay Hornung – Jumpluff / Luxray GL Jumpluff Luxray
  6. Tyson Stephan – Luxray GL/ Garchomp C / Blaziken FB Luxray Garchomp Blaziken
  7. Jordan VanHeesch – Jumpluff / Luxray GL Jumpluff Luxray
  8. Jon Sexton – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp

Seniors:

  1. Devin R – Machamp Machamp
  2. Austin Z – Jumpluff / Luxray GL Jumpluff Luxray
  3. Toby N – Gardevoir / Gallade Gardevoir Gallade
  4. Nick D – Palkia Galactic / Garchomp C  Palkia Garchomp

Juniors:

  1. Jeremiah W – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  2. Sarah M – Flygon Lv.X / Machamp Flygon Machamp

Mississippi Valley:

Masters:

  1. Josh Wittenkeller – Sableye Lock Sableye Garchomp
  2. Steven H – Blaziken FB / Garchomp C  Blaziken Garchomp
  3. Colin Moll – Palkia Galactic  Palkia
  4. Keelan D – Donphan Prime Donphan
  5. Jeff B – Gyarados Gyarados
  6. Jesse E – CurseGar Gengar
  7. Will S – Dialga Galactic / Garchomp C Dialga Garchomp
  8. Jake S – Dialga Galactic / Garchomp C Dialga Garchomp

Seniors:

  1. Damien Hardy – Luxray GL/ Garchomp C / Blaziken FB Luxray Garchomp Blaziken
  2. Benny V – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  3. ? – Gyarados  Gyarados
  4. AJ L – Gengar / Machamp Gengar Machamp

New England:

Masters:

  1. Azul Garcia Griego – Shuppet Shuppet
  2. Gino Lombardi – Jumpluff Jumpluff
  3. Matt A – Gengar / Garchomp C Gengar Garchomp
  4. Eric A – Gyarados Gyarados
  5. Nate B – Honchkrow / Shuppet Honchkrow Shuppet
  6. Adam T – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  7. Vikas ? – Jumpluff Jumpluff
  8. Jeremy J – Flygon / Memory Berry  Flygon

Seniors:

  1. Aylam R – CurseGar Gengar
  2. Michael B – Shuppet Shuppet
  3. Kevin C – Giratina  Giratina
  4. Mark G – Gyarados  Gyarados

Juniors:

  1. Darien N – CurseGar Gengar
  2. Estrella ? – Jumpluff Jumpluff

North California:

Masters:

  1. Joe Sanchez – Luxray GL / Garchomp C / Donphan  Luxray Garchomp Donphan
  2. James Fontes – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  3. Chris Silver – Gyarados Gyarados
  4. Stefan Tabaco – Luxray GL / Garchomp C / Dialga Galactic  Luxray Garchomp Dialga
  5. Mitchell Silva – Gardevoir / Gallade  Gardevoir Gallade
  6. Wes B – CurseGar Gengar
  7. JJ Bellanti – Garchomp SV Garchomp
  8. Natsuki Kanagaki – Flygon Lv.X / Machamp Flygon Machamp

Northeast:

Masters:

  1. Michael Pramawat – Gardevoir / Gallade Gardevoir Gallade
  2. Ben Sauk – Sableye Lock Sableye Garchomp
  3. Mike Fouchet – Donphan Prime Donphan
  4. Boris ? – Shuppet Shuppet
  5. Aziz Al-Yami – Jumpluff / Luxray GL Jumpluff Luxray
  6. Elizabeth Geller – Gyarados Gyarados
  7. MK Choy – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  8. Dylan Bryan – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp

Seniors:

  1. Michael D – Gengar Gengar
  2. Michael B – Gyarados Gyarados
  3. Geoffrey S – Gyarados Gyarados

Juniors:

  1. Nadia B – Gyarados Gyarados
  2. Anik ? – Donphan / Manectric Donphan Manectric

Northwest:

Masters:

  1. Jason S – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  2. Andrew J – Jumpluff / Luxray GL Jumpluff Luxray
  3. ? – Dialga Galactic / Garchomp C Dialga Garchomp
  4. ? – CurseGar Gengar
  5. ? – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp

Seniors:

  1. Amelia B – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  2. Steven R – Sableye Lock Sableye Garchomp
  3. Oliver B – Gyarados  Gyarados
  4. Johnathan H – Gengar / Luxray GL  Gengar Luxray

Juniors:

  1. Ian W – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  2. Hayden C.J – Tyranitar Tyranitar

Rocky Mountain:

Masters:

  1. Breton B – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  2. Austin B – Gyarados Gyarados
  3. Sidney Brown – Donphan Prime Donphan
  4. Anders J – Jumpluff Jumpluff
  5. Alec Noah – Gyarados Gyarados
  6. Cat S – Gyarados Gyarados
  7. Igor D – Jumpluff Jumpluff
  8. Taylor D – Gyarados Gyarados

Seniors:

  1. Pablo ? – CurseGar Gengar
  2. Brandon J – Gardevoir / Gallade / AMU  Gardevoir Gallade Azelf
  3. Victoria N – Gyarados Gyarados
  4. Heath D – Gyarados Gyarados

Juniors:

  1. Dante M – Gengar / Garchomp C Gengar Garchomp
  2. Troy H – Gengar / Machamp Gengar Machamp

South California:

Masters:

  1. Justin ? – Luxray GL / Garchomp C / Donphan  Luxray Garchomp Donphan
  2. Alex ? – Dusknoir  Dusknoir
  3. Ryan ? – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  4. Alfred ? – Jumpluff / Luxray GL Jumpluff Luxray
  5. Mark G – Garchomp SV Garchomp
  6. Ruben ? – Jumpluff Jumpluff
  7. ? – Shuppet Shuppet
  8. ?

Seniors:

  1. Jason M – Gyarados  Gyarados
  2. Javier ? – Gengar / Garchomp C Gengar Garchomp
  3. Norman B – Gyarados  Gyarados
  4. Javier T – Gyarados  Gyarados

Juniors:

  1. Patrick ? – CurseGar Gengar

Southeast:

Masters:

  1. Emre Arslan – Jumpluff / Luxray GL Jumpluff Luxray
  2. Kevin White – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  3. Omar Izaguirre – Dialga Galactic / Garchomp C Dialga Garchomp
  4. Marc Merry – Dialga Galactic / Garchomp C Dialga Garchomp
  5. ? – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  6. ? – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  7. ? – Sableye Lock Sableye Garchomp
  8. ? – Gardevoir / Gallade Gardevoir Gallade

Seniors:

  1. Nathan B – Shuppet Shuppet
  2. Aaron H – Jumpluff / Luxray GL Jumpluff Luxray
  3. Jared V – Shuppet Shuppet
  4. Jason ? – Sableye Lock Sableye Garchomp

Southern Plains:

Masters:

  1. John Kettler – Jumpluff Jumpluff
  2. Will Berry – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  3. Adam Garcia – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  4. Andy Meier – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  5. Robby Weidman – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  6. Albert R – Flygon Lv.X / Machamp Flygon Machamp
  7. William Correa – Jumpluff Jumpluff
  8. Michael S – Jumpluff Jumpluff

Seniors:

  1. Jacob T – CurseGar Gengar
  2. Ryan M – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  3. Michael P – Garchomp SV Garchomp

East Canada:

Masters:

  1. Reed Mascola – CurseGar Gengar
  2. Zach Lesage – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  3. Matthew Koo – Jumpluff / Luxray GL Jumpluff Luxray
  4. Mitchell Kovacic – Shuppet Shuppet
  5. Adam A – Gyarados Gyarados
  6. Alaric M-B – Gyarados Gyarados
  7. Juan Carlos Lorenzo – Gardevoir / Gallade Gardevoir Gallade
  8. David M – Gardevoir / Gallade Gardevoir Gallade

Seniors:

  1. Jacob Lesage – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  2. Andrew E – Gyarados Gyarados
  3. Michael L – Jumpluff Jumpluff
  4. Kingsley ? – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp

Juniors:

  1. Ethan P – CurseGar Gengar
  2. Quinn K – CurseGar Gengar

West Canada:

Masters:

  1. Karl A – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  2. Dexter P – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  3. Henry L – Gardevoir / Gallade Gardevoir Gallade
  4. Andrew V – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  5. Malcolm S – Jumpluff / Luxray GL Jumpluff Luxray
  6. Sebastian Crema – Dialga Galactic / Garchomp C Dialga Garchomp
  7. Wai Chung L – Dialga Galactic / Garchomp C / Palkia Galactic Dialga Garchomp Palkia
  8. Connor D – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp

Seniors:

  1. Kevin G – Jumpluff / Luxray GL Jumpluff Luxray
  2. Connor C – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  3. Jack P – Luxray GL / Garchomp C  Luxray Garchomp
  4. Eric V – Gyarados  Gyarados

Juniors:

  1. Kristina N – Donphan / Manectric Donphan Manectric
  2. Theodore C – Gengar / Garchomp C Gengar Garchomp

 

← 2010 State Championships 2010 National Championships →
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close