Other National Championships – 2006

 

Argentina:

  1. Agustin Pugliese – Lunarock 
  2. Sebastian Lugo – LBS 
  3. Diego Cassiraga – LBS 
  4. ? – LBS 

 

 Australia:

  1. Marcus R. – Deoxys ex / Metagross 
  2. Cameron ?. – Kingdra δ 
  3. Harry ?. – Metagross / Pidgeot 
  4. Steph ?. – Kingdra δ 
  5. Liam ? – Mercury 
  6. Jason W. – Metanite 
  7. Joseph ?.
  8. Narissa ?. – Dark Muk / Ninetales 

 

Belgium: 

  1. Jeroen Robert – Rock Lock 
  2. Timmy Claes – Rock Lock 
  3. Pierre Zagala – LBS 

 

Canada:

  1. Gordon C. – Nidoqueen 
  2. Greg C. – LBS 
  3. Daryl K. – Scizor / Espeon / Umbreon 
  4. Kevin H. – Flariados 
  5. David L. – Typhlosion / Weezing 
  6. Sebastian Swierad – PowTar 
  7. ? – Tyranitar ex 
  8. Ben G. – Medicham / Espeon 

 

Chile: 

  1. Alvaro S. – Rock Lock 
  2. Ignacio S. – LBS 
  3. Juan Pablo N. – Machamp 

 

Finland:

  1. Esa Juntunen – LBS 
  2. Isto Juntunen – Arcanine / LudiCargo 
  3. Sami Gustafsson – Medicham / Espeon 

 

France: 

  1. Adrien Delambre – LBS 
  2. Pierre Zagala – LBS 
  3. Laetitia Delhausse – DragTrode 
  4. Victor Bastard – DragTrode 

 

Germany: 

  1. Sebastian Koziol – Politoed Stall 
  2. Cetin Vildirim – Medicham / Espeon 
  3. Max Benczek – Mew Lock 
  4. Anja P. – SMP 
  5. Dennis D. – Rock Lock 
  6. Lars L. – Wartortle Stall 
  7. Hatem T. – Metanite 
  8. Jonas S. – Walrein ex 

 

Italy:

  1. Simone S. – LBS 
  2. Alberto Moretto – LBS 
  3. Matteo M. – Hariyama 
  4. Andrea B. – Eeveelutions 

 

Malaysia:

  1. Chua Lip Yee – LBS 
  2. Yee Wei Chun – Mewtric 
  3. Wong Jun J – SMP 

 

Mexico:

  1. – Metanite 
  2. Gibrian Najera – Gengar / Pidgeot 
  3. Oktavio Donde – Typhlosion / Weezing 
  4. Robert Shirasago – Misdreavus / Hypno / Techs 

 

Netherlands:

  1. Kevin de Mooy – Lunarock 
  2. Anna Sschipper – Flariados 
  3. Manuel B. – Lunarock 
  4. Florens van Hovell – LBS 

 

Norway:

  1. Fai Cheung – PowTar / Ninetales 
  2. Simon Sigurdson Hjelle – LBS 
  3. Willy Cun – ZRE / Ninetales 
  4. Evens Cheung – Lugia / Blastoise / Rayquaza * 
  5. Jawad Benhammou – Metanite 
  6. Tronn Johansen – Dustox ex / Espeon ex 
  7. Gio Chan – Nidoqueen 
  8. Robert Leszcynski – DragTrode 

 

Philippines:

  1. – Medicham / Espeon 
  2. ? – Rock Lock 
  3. ? – LBS 
  4. ? – SMP 

 

Singapore:

  1. Haikel Yusop – Dark Crobat / Crobat 
  2. Wu Guo Wei – Dusclops ex 
  3. Mohamad Alias Ibrahim – Banette ex 

 

Sweden:

  1. Hans – Quagsire / Ampharos 
  2. Andrés R. – Dark Tyranitar  
  3. Alexander C. – ?

 

 

← 2005 Standings 2007 Standings →
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close