Other National Championships – 2012

 

Argentina:

  1. Patricia Gonzalez Walsh – Darkrai / Mewtwo / Tornadus 
  2. Javier Favilli – Darkrai / Tornadus 
  3. Daniel Facciabene – Darkrai / Weavile 
  4. Hernan Gilardino – Darkrai / Terrakion 

 

 Australia:

  1. Roland Allen – Quad Terrakion 
  2. Yi Yuan – Speed Darkrai 
  3. Shawn Murphy – Darkrai / Mewtwo / Terrakion 
  4. Myles O’Neil – Darkrai / Terrakion 
  5. Michael Kan – Darkrai / Sableye  
  6. James Dickson – Quad Entei 
  7. Dean Van Helvoirt – CMT 
  8. Sean Takemoto – Darkrai / Sableye  

 

Austria:

  1. Kevin N. – Zekrom / Eelektrik 
  2. Simon Z. – Durant 
  3. Patrick L. – Zekrom / Eelektrik 
  4. Alexander P. – Zekrom / Eelektrik 

 

Belgium: 

  1. Gunter van Roey – Terrakion 
  2. Joshua Vanoverschelde – Zekrom / Eelektrik 
  3. Daphne van den Broek – Zekrom / Eelektrik 
  4. Simeon Cafmeyer – Empoleon / Noctowl 

 

Brazil: 

  1. Cesar Pereira – CMT 
  2. Claudio Ferla – Zekrom / Eelektrik 
  3. Cassiano Mendes – Zekrom / Eelektrik 
  4. Gabriel Faccini – CMT 

 

Canada:

  1. Curtis Lyon – Quad Entei 
  2. Mike Martindale – Eelektrik 
  3. Adrian Loke – Darkrai 
  4. Zach Lesage – Darkrai 
  5. Alaric McKenzie-Boone – Vileplume 
  6. Lourence Singh – Eelektrik 
  7. Matt Koo – CMT 
  8. Aaron Rozbicki – Darkrai 

 

Chile: 

  1. Cristián Vidal – CMT 
  2. Fernando Gaete – Empoleon / Terrakion 
  3. Víctor Guerrero – Darkrai / Mewtwo / Tornadus 
  4. Elías Durán – CMT 

 

Czech Republic:

  1. Martin Janous – VVV 
  2. Jan Rodek – Zekrom / Eelektrik 
  3. Ondrej Hus – Zekrom / Eelektrik 
  4. Igor Sulima – Sableye / Darkrai / Terrakion 
  5. Martin Kaninsky – CMT 
  6. Dusan Minarik – Darkrai / Tornadus 
  7. Ondrej Kopulety – Zekrom / Eelektrik / Terrakion 
  8. Martin Dvorak – Empoleon / Terrakion 

 

Denmark: 

  1. Steffen F. – Darkrai / Terrakion 
  2. Brian N. – Donphan / Terrakion 
  3. Simon Ø. – Speed Darkrai 
  4. Jens R. – Darkrai / Terrakion 

 

Finland:

  1. Esa Juntunen – Sableye / Darkrai  
  2. Santtu K. – Darkrai / Mewtwo / Terrakion 
  3. Jouni L. – Darkrai / Mewtwo / Tornadus 
  4. Kumis K. – Mismagius / Vileplume 
  5. Miska S. – Mewtwo / Eelektrik / Zekrom 
  6. Ville L. – CMT 
  7. Joni – Darkrai / Mewtwo / Tornadus 
  8. Patrik R. – Zoroark / Weavile / Darkrai 

 

France: 

  1. Stéphane Ivanoff – Darkrai / Mewtwo / Terrakion 
  2. Pierre Hilbert – Zekrom / Eelektrik 
  3. Thomas Guéry – Zekrom / Eelektrik 
  4. Julien Dallé – Zekrom / Eelektrik 

 

Germany: 

  1. Steven Mao – CMT 
  2. Dennis Seebürger – Mewtwo / Terrakion 
  3. Daniel H. – CMT 
  4. Janik R – CMT 
  5. Lutz R. – Darkrai / Tornadus 
  6. Thomas W. – Mew / Accelgor / Vileplume 
  7. Sabine G. – Donphan 
  8. Benjamin C. – Darkrai 

 

Hong Kong: 

  1. Wai Kit Lam – CMT 
  2. ? – Zekrom / Eelektrik 
  3. ? – Mewtwo / Terrakion 
  4. ? – Lugia Legend / Terrakion 

 

Italy:

  1. Fabio Dall’Agata – Darkrai / Terrakion 
  2. Simone Soldo – Tornadus / Terrakion / Eelektrik 
  3. Manuele Tartaglia – The Truth 
  4. Federico Zarfi – CMT 
  5. Andrea Ceolin – VVV 
  6. Lorenzo Manzi – Empoleon / Terrakion / Vileplume 
  7. Martina Canto – Darkrai / Tornadus 
  8. Marco Padovan – Eelektrik 

 

Malaysia:

  1. Chun Y – Zekrom / Eelektrik / Tornadus 
  2. Edmund Tan – Zekrom / Eelektrik / Terrakion 

 

Mexico:

  1. Arturo Miranda – Darkrai / Tornadus 
  2. Miguel Lopez – Darkrai / Terrakion 
  3. Raul Castro – Speed Darkrai 
  4. Cristian Cruz – CMT 
  5. Pablo Meza – Darkrai / Terrakion 
  6. Sergio Miranda – Darkrai / Mewtwo 
  7. Josue Palomino – Darkrai / Mewtwo 
  8. Fernando Castañeda – CMT 

 

Netherlands:

  1. Bert W. – Darkrai / Mewtwo / Terrakion 
  2. Marcel O. – Accelgor / Vileplume / Sunflora 
  3. Matijs M. – CMT 
  4. Tristan W. – Darkrai / Sableye  
  5. Nick v d V. – Quad Groudon 
  6. Arnoud v B. – Sableye / Darkrai / Terrakion 
  7. Anna S. – Zekrom / Eelektrik 
  8. Martin v d V. – Darkrai / Mewtwo / Terrakion 

 

New Zealand:

  1. Martin Shaw – Quad Terrakion 
  2. Rory T – Zoroark / Weavile 
  3. Sun T – Liligant / Vileplume 
  4. Dylan C – Zekrom / Eelektrik 

 

Norway:

  1. Bjørn N. – CMT 
  2. Marcos H. – Sableye / Darkrai 
  3. Iben T – CMT 
  4. Leo H. T. – Durant 

 

Poland (Unofficial): 

  1. “Piterr” – Mew Box 
  2. “Misiek_86” – CMT 
  3. “Kakel” – Empoleon / Terrakion 
  4. “Arturomod” – Zekrom / Eelektrik 

 

Switzerland: 

  1. Remo L. – Zekrom / Eelektrik  
  2. Miguel G. – Zekrom / Eelektrik 
  3. Sascha G. – CMT 
  4. Xavier – Donphan / Mewtwo 

 

Portugal:

  1. Igor Costa – Darkrai / Mewtwo / Terrakion 
  2. Gonçalo F – Darkrai / Mewtwo / Tornadus 
  3. Rute M. – Mewtwo / Terrakion / Tornadus 
  4. Filipe C. – Darkrai / Sableye  

 

Singapore:

  1. Rueben F. – Darkrai / Terrakion 
  2. Jit Min – Quad Entei 
  3. Xavier Chua – CMT 
  4. Nelson Chua – Klinklang 
  5. Soong Teck – Quad Entei 

 

Sweden:

  1. Hampus E. – Darkrai / Mewtwo 
  2. ? – Zekrom / Eelektrik 
  3. ? – CMT 
  4. ? – Zekrom / Eelektrik 

 

 

← 2011 Standings 2013 Standings →
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close